Estimation | € 30.000 - 40.000 |
Starting price | € 30.000 |
hammer price | - |
Cavallo e cavaliere, 1947
Indian ink, gouache and pastel on paper, cm. 51,5 x 38,8
Signed and dated lower right
Archiving certificate by the Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia 8/2/1989 with stamp Galleria Marescalchi, Bologna
PUBLICATIONS
"Le mostre di Marescalchi vent'anni fra i colori" edited by Franco Basile, Edizioni Galleria Marescalchi, Bologna, 1991, p. 83
PROVENANCE
Galleria Marescalchi, Bologna
Private collection