prec.131 succ.133

Lot 132 Eliseo Mattiacci

1940 - 2019

Lot 132 - Eliseo Mattiacci
Estimation € 3.000 - 4.000
Starting price € 1.000
hammer price € 1.200

Cometa, 1984
Wax crayons on cardboard, cm. 100 x 70
Signed lower right

PUBLICATIONS
“Il disegno italiano - Acquerelli, disegni, gouaches, pastelli e tempere” catalog 10-1990 / 91, La Scaletta Editions, p. 134 n. 326

PROVENANCE
Private collection

Lot 132
Eliseo Mattiacci
Cometa
  • Estimation € 3.000 - 4.000
  • Starting price € 1.000
  • Hammer price € 1.200